Mimosa extract

BOTANICAL FAMILY : Fabaceae

BOTANICAL NAME : Acacia mearnsii

ALSO CALLED : Tanning Mimosa

GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION : Brazil, Southern Africa.

Kg price : 29,70 € Tax Excl.

42,30 € tax excl.

Add to cart

Customers who bought this product also bought:

More info

EXTRACTION PROCESSThe extract is made from the bark. Aqueous extraction, filtration, concentration, spray-drying
ASPECT Pink to beige powder, soluble in water and ethanol
SMELLWithout any particular smell
pH(10% solution) : 5.0 +/- 1,0
WARNING 

The colour of our products may vary from one lot to another, because that’s the way Nature is, but this won’t affect the technical applications.

SCRD guarantees the botanical sincerity of its products but can in no case be held responsible for the use of these products. The customer is sole responsible for using them legally, safely and in well-known applications.

These packagings are not compatible with cosmetic or pharmaceutical usages.

CAUTION

External use only. Keep away from eyes.

Can cause allergies

Keep out of reach of children

Do not store in extreme temperatures

Keep out of direct sun light

LINKSIUCN « red list » : not listed http://www.iucnredlist.org/apps/redlist/search